beauty soap and bubbles

Privacy Policy


We recognize that your privacy is important. We hope the following information will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

We are strongly committed to protecting your privacy and providing a safe online experience for all our users. This Privacy Policy applies to information collected online through juicer-recipes-for-energy.com web site, which includes all of the our online data collection and usage. Please read all of our Online Privacy Policy below and contact us if you have any questions.

www.juicer-recipes-for-energy.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in our website, communications and indeed all our services.

Personal Information collected on a voluntary basis www.juicer-recipes-for-energy.com collects personally identifiable information from our visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Such information would be collected for example when signing up for our free recipe book. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number. Again, this is information that would be provided by you on a voluntary basis.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site.

Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables www.juicer-recipes-for-energy.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site. Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

In addition, Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads to our site. Google's use of the Dart cookie enables it to serve ads to visitors based on visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Visitors may opt out of the Dart cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Google may use interest based advertising where they recognize the types of webpages users visit across the Adsense network.This helps advertisers reach users on the basis of their interests.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If www.juicer-recipes-for-energy.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honours any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please write to us using the Contact page.

Updates and Effective Date

www.juicer-recipes-for-energy.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Links to Third Party Websites

We have included links on this site to other websites and resources for your reference. We are not responsible for the privacy policies on these websites.

Jennifer Hawkins is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to (http://www.juicer-recipes-for-energy.com (amazon.com) )

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to www.juicer-recipes-for-energy.com Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site. Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.


Useful Links


Reviews

write a review

breville

jack la lanne's

citrus juicer

wheatgrass juicers

Juice Basics

why juice

juicing tips

non dairy alternatives

benefits of juicing

honey

Juice Cleanse

detox juices

juice fasting

juicing for constipation

Recipes

juicing for health

juicing for skincare

vegetable juices

make smoothies

low fat smoothies

power juices

juice for kids


Jay Kordich School Of Juicing Find Out How The Power Of Juicing Can Transform Your Life, Taught By The Father Of Juicing Jay Kordich Himself! Click Here!
Jay Kordich

Protected by Copyscape Web Copyright Protection Software

[?] Subscribe To This Site

XML RSS
follow us in feedly
Add to My Yahoo!
Add to My MSN
Subscribe with Bloglines



New! Comments

Have your say about this page and it's recipes! Leave me a comment in the box below.

We cannot be held responsible for any adverse reactions, fruits, vegetables or other
ingredients used in juicer-recipes-for-energy.com may cause you

| Homepage | contact | updated pages | site search | privacy policy|

Protected by Copyscape Duplicate Content Check

Copyright juicer-recipe-for-energy.com 2009-2010
Return to top